Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1016,898
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,0737,502
AlgiersAlgeria 12,0787,505
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,3477,672
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0861,296
AzulArgentina 1,8131,127
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0156,223
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3566,435
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3307,040
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3797,071
AmberleyAustralia 10,2966,398
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,0609,359
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1019,384
AimoresBrazil 4,3362,694
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,1713,214
AltamiraBrazil 5,6133,488
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0413,133
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,8312,381
ApodiBrazil 5,8753,651
AracajuBrazil 5,3803,343
AracuaiBrazil 4,5482,826
AragarcasBrazil 4,2502,641
AraxaBrazil 4,0612,524
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6283,498
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3778,934
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9189,270
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,4827,135
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3617,060
AbecheChad 11,2196,972
AntofagastaChile 3,1341,947
AricaChile 3,7002,299
AltaiChina 18,33811,395
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8833,656
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9453,694
AraucaColombia 6,5274,056
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9284,927
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8754,893
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,2788,251
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3438,292
AswanEgypt 12,8918,011
AsyutEgypt 13,0188,090
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5164,671
AsmaraEritrea 12,5867,821
AssabEritrea 12,6567,864
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0347,478
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8277,971
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7624,823
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5645,943
AccraGhana 9,0885,648
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,7588,550
AthensGreece 13,4038,329
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3848,317
AasiaatGreenland 13,4488,357
AmmassalikGreenland 13,3128,272
AputiteqGreenland 13,6278,468
AkureyriIceland 13,7498,544
AgraIndia 16,16510,045
AhmedabadIndia 15,4769,617
AkolaIndia 15,5129,639
AllahabadIndia 16,21510,076
AmritsarIndia 16,35710,164
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6468,480
AbadanIran 14,4658,989
ArakIran 14,8509,228
AlbengaItaly 12,9658,056
AlgheroItaly 12,6927,887
AmendolaItaly 13,1928,198
AnconaItaly 13,2298,221
ArezzoItaly 13,1238,155
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8155,478
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8605,505
AbashiriJapan 17,39710,811
AburatsuJapan 17,22110,701
AikawaJapan 17,39610,810
AjiroJapan 17,10410,628
AkitaJapan 17,40210,814
AkuneJapan 17,32310,764
AomoriJapan 17,43510,835
AsahikawaJapan 17,51310,883
AsosanJapan 17,36110,788
AmmanJordan 13,7478,543
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,33710,773
AinaziLatvia 14,8149,205
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4876,517
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6106,593
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0856,267
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7906,705
AtarMauritania 9,6986,026
AgalegaMauritius 11,3997,084
AcapulcoMexico 8,1565,068
AayanbulagMongolia 18,95711,780
AltaiMongolia 18,81411,691
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,18611,922
AgadirMorocco 10,8156,720
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,4658,367
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,8684,890
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,0625,010
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,2255,111
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,3545,191
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8864,901
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,9074,914
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,3655,198
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,3795,207
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,3805,208
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,3805,208
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,3805,208
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,3805,208
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,1994,474
AgadezNiger 10,6326,607
AsuncionParaguay 3,0921,921
ArequipaPeru 3,9292,441
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,19510,064
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8553,638
AradRomania 13,8718,620
AjanRussia 18,15911,284
AldanRussia 18,80611,686
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7859,809
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,78211,050
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,84211,087
AnadyrRussia 16,0579,978
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8949,877
ArmavirRussia 15,0129,329
AstrakhanRussia 15,5399,656
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6475,994
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,0737,502
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,9987,456
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,0187,468
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,7857,323
Abu HamedSudan 12,5587,804
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0387,480
AqiqSudan 12,7857,945
ArbaatSudan 12,8357,976
AromaSudan 12,4427,731
AtbaraSudan 12,4497,736
Abu KamalSyria 14,2688,866
AleppoSyria 14,1478,791
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7349,777
AtakpameTogo 9,3505,810
AdanaTurkey 14,0798,749
AfyonTurkey 13,8978,635
AnkaraTurkey 14,1378,785
AntalyaTurkey 13,7698,556
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,7019,757
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,5498,420
AberporthUk 13,0258,094
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,0718,123
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,5269,027
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,6479,102
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4318,967
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4188,960
ArtigasUruguay 2,5831,605
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7136,036
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1496,928
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1327,539
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8046,093
Ada, MnUsa 11,2807,010
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5066,529
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6015,966
Akron, OhUsa 10,3566,436
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5216,538
Albany, GaUsa 9,4085,847
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5026,526
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8446,738
Albion, NeUsa 10,7736,694
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3006,400
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9856,826
Algona, IaUsa 10,7876,703
Alice, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2776,386
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Alma, MiUsa 10,6306,605
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8386,735
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7176,038
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1616,314
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4166,473
Amite, LaUsa 9,3885,834
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4188,959
Anderson, InUsa 10,3166,410
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7246,043
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4446,490
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5066,529
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1758,187
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1765,702
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8305,487
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7666,069
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1606,935
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0577,492
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4446,490
Athens, GaUsa 9,6135,974
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5965,963
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1396,301
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,8959,877
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5315,922
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6987,269
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Austin, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,46310,231
AndizanUzbekistan 16,86510,480
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8014,227
AdenYemen 12,7927,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -