Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,14410,032
BustAfghanistan 15,6619,732
BatnaAlgeria 12,1687,561
BecharAlgeria 11,3107,028
BejaiaAlgeria 12,1807,569
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1916,954
BiskraAlgeria 12,0537,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5297,164
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,339832
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,497931
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,496930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 1,8101,125
ByrdAntarctica 3,6442,264
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,536954
BarilocheArgentina 1,173729
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0821,294
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3056,404
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3036,403
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1997,581
BrestBelarus 14,4198,960
BrusselsBelgium 13,3208,277
Belize CityBelize 7,9084,914
BeninBenin 9,3225,793
BohiconBenin 9,3745,825
BermudaBermuda 9,3495,810
BageBrazil 2,5741,600
BambuiBrazil 4,0572,521
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0322,505
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6393,504
BarcelosBrazil 5,6623,518
BarraBrazil 5,0873,161
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5863,471
BarreirasBrazil 4,9023,046
BelémBrazil 5,9083,671
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,1552,582
BelterraBrazil 5,6083,485
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2533,264
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9941,860
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8533,015
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4112,741
BrevesBrazil 5,8233,619
BurgasBulgaria 13,9778,686
BurundiBurundi 10,3096,406
BatouriCameroon 9,9606,189
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1156,907
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2667,622
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0968,138
Banff, AbCanada 12,2307,600
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9746,819
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6207,221
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0557,491
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6817,259
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4487,736
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8666,752
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,0038,080
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6557,243
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7677,312
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,2578,238
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6647,869
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3586,436
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,9008,016
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7768,561
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2396,363
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0446,863
Balmaceda PuertoChile 658409
BeijingChina 18,64711,588
BarranquillaColombia 6,9704,331
Benito SalasColombia 6,0963,788
BogotáColombia 6,2793,902
BrnoCzech Republic 13,8298,593
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6536,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9986,213
BaniDominican Republic 7,7724,829
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7654,825
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8254,862
BahariyaEgypt 12,9808,066
Beni SuefEgypt 13,1888,195
BiarritzFrance 12,4137,713
BordeauxFrance 12,5737,813
BrestFrance 12,7117,899
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0665,012
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0685,013
BitamGabon 9,5545,937
BanjulGambia 8,8315,488
BerlinGermany 13,8938,633
BrockenGermany 13,7088,518
BokeGuinea 8,6885,399
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7345,428
BudapestHungary 13,8368,598
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,8418,601
BangaloreIndia 14,7949,193
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9189,270
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9139,889
BikanerIndia 15,9529,913
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1068,766
BabolsarIran 15,2399,470
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7749,181
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0729,366
Bandar LengehIran 14,6129,080
BirjandIran 15,4109,576
BushehrIran 14,5339,031
BaghdadIraq 14,4068,952
BasraIraq 14,4488,978
BelmulletIreland 12,9858,069
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,9688,059
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,2228,217
BergamoItaly 13,1818,191
BolognaItaly 13,1788,189
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,3328,285
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,0478,108
BrindisiItaly 13,2568,237
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1425,681
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9705,574
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,39810,811
BeirutLebanon 13,8548,609
BenghaziLibya 12,7157,901
BirzaiLithuania 14,7359,156
BitolaMacedonia 13,4928,384
BlantyreMalawi 9,5955,962
BvumbweMalawi 9,5815,953
BintuluMalaysia 14,6279,089
BamakoMali 9,2425,743
Bko-SMali 9,2375,740
BougounMali 9,1605,692
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2236,353
BaitagMongolia 18,48611,487
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,84611,711
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,56912,160
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,43612,078
BayandelgerMongolia 19,35012,024
BayankhongorMongolia 19,06311,846
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,57712,165
BulganMongolia 19,41712,066
BhamawMyanmar 16,76310,417
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,9334,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7734,830
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,0505,003
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2104,481
BilmaNiger 11,1046,900
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1746,322
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,4209,582
BergenNorway 14,1088,767
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,1088,767
BjornoyaNorway 15,4159,579
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,9169,269
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7289,152
BadinPakistan 15,3859,561
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,11510,014
BalakotPakistan 16,48010,241
BarkhanPakistan 15,8829,869
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8084,231
BascoPhilippines 16,41410,200
BialystokPoland 14,4568,983
BejaPortugal 11,6097,214
BragancaPortugal 12,0107,463
BistritaRomania 14,1288,780
BucharestRomania 14,0358,722
BajkitRussia 18,60111,559
BarabinskRussia 17,85211,093
BarnaulRussia 18,17511,294
BerezovoRussia 17,06710,605
BiserRussia 16,71410,386
BlagovescenskRussia 18,83411,704
BogdarinRussia 19,64712,209
BogucanyRussia 18,88611,736
BomnakRussia 18,76111,658
BorRussia 18,34611,400
BorzjaRussia 19,58812,172
BratskRussia 19,23311,952
BelgradeSerbia 13,7218,526
BoSierra Leone 8,5825,333
BontheSierra Leone 8,5005,282
BratislavaSlovakia 13,7808,563
BerberaSomalia 12,5847,820
BusanSouth Korea 17,67010,980
BadajozSpain 11,7407,295
BarcelonaSpain 12,4097,711
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,2117,588
BabanusaSudan 11,4827,135
BaselSwitzerland 13,2208,215
BernSwitzerland 13,1658,181
BangkokThailand 15,7059,759
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7279,773
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0569,977
BizerteTunisia 12,4977,766
BalikesirTurkey 13,7938,571
BursaTurkey 13,9088,643
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,9589,917
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,1778,188
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,1738,186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,1748,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,1818,191
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,0298,097
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,1108,147
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8236,726
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7416,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1226,290
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,2579,481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,2569,480
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7336,048
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3735,824
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6236,601
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4116,470
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3235,793
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6396,611
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2016,960
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9279,276
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6356,609
Bettles, AkUsa 14,8439,224
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4398,972
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7136,657
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4657,124
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4546,496
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6245,981
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9836,825
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3457,050
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9396,176
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5215,917
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2797,630
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3145,788
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2826,390
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5067,150
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7766,075
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3006,400
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4526,495
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9096,779
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9876,206
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2946,397
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3246,415
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8546,123
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8776,138
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5786,573
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6566,622
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5165,913
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0495,623
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3306,419
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1316,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3626,439
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5546,558
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4505,873
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9206,164
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4906,518
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6906,643
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6177,219
BajsunUzbekistan 16,34510,157
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8794,275
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8594,262
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8025,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -