Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,8749,865
ChlefAlgeria 11,9287,412
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,2317,600
CeresArgentina 2,4911,548
ChamicalArgentina 2,3761,476
ChepesArgentina 2,2661,408
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 662411
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4401,516
CórdobaArgentina 2,2951,426
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2861,421
CorrientesArgentina 2,8281,757
CairnsAustralia 11,6777,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6485,995
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5037,148
CedunaAustralia 10,4366,485
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6706,631
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4707,128
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1596,313
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0787,506
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0096,220
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6706,630
ChittagongBangladesh 16,37810,178
CharnocksBarbados 7,2554,508
CotonouBenin 9,3225,793
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,2002,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,9462,452
CabroboBrazil 5,5153,427
CaceresBrazil 4,0862,539
CaetiteBrazil 4,8072,987
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8063,608
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,6922,294
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3882,105
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,8002,362
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6243,495
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8162,992
CaparaoBrazil 4,1952,607
CapinopolisBrazil 4,0482,516
CaratingaBrazil 4,2522,642
CaravelasBrazil 4,5972,857
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7392,945
CarolinaBrazil 5,3153,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4032,115
CataguasesBrazil 4,0692,528
CatalaoBrazil 4,1622,586
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8182,373
CaxiasBrazil 5,7243,557
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9111,809
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9853,719
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0252,501
ChapecoBrazil 3,0621,903
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,5322,816
CipoBrazil 5,2933,289
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,1573,205
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2682,652
CordeiroBrazil 4,0222,499
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7762,968
CorumbaBrazil 3,7622,337
CoximBrazil 3,8962,421
CrateusBrazil 5,8003,604
CuiabaBrazil 4,1782,596
CuritibaBrazil 3,3692,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1727,564
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7408,538
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4677,747
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,1688,182
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,3558,299
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5327,787
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2518,856
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8818,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7677,312
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2887,014
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0786,884
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8976,771
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9036,775
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5097,773
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9726,818
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9188,027
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7617,308
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7047,273
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4737,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1068,765
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,5778,437
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3877,697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1986,959
Comox, BcCanada 12,4317,725
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4848,379
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,9358,038
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1877,573
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0847,509
ChicoChile 587365
ChillanChile 1,6851,047
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,6771,042
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6941,674
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 726451
Curico-General FreireChile 1,8581,155
ChangchunChina 18,62811,575
ChangduChina 17,48410,864
ChangshaChina 17,41110,819
ChengduChina 17,62510,952
ChongqingChina 17,53210,894
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6294,119
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,4178,338
CamagueyCuba 8,1635,072
CasablancaCuba 8,4135,228
ChebCzech Republic 13,6678,493
CopenhagenDenmark 14,0888,755
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9234,923
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8424,873
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8644,887
CanarEcuador 5,5303,436
CairoEgypt 13,2928,260
CaenFrance 12,9578,052
ChateaurouxFrance 12,8657,995
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4804,026
CocobeachGabon 9,3315,798
CologneGermany 13,4618,365
ChiosGreece 13,5868,443
CorfuGreece 13,2938,261
ConakryGuinea 8,6275,361
CatacamasHonduras 7,5704,704
CholutecaHonduras 7,4244,613
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9259,274
CherrapunjiIndia 16,67210,360
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,67210,360
ChahbaharIran 14,9039,261
ClaremorrisIreland 12,9808,066
ClonesIreland 13,0948,137
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,0438,105
CorkIreland 12,8397,978
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,8357,976
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,6217,843
CameriItaly 13,1158,150
CampobassoItaly 13,1328,160
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,7157,901
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,6357,851
Cape FrascaItaly 12,6287,847
Cape MeleItaly 12,9608,053
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,0468,107
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,8277,971
CerviaItaly 13,2098,208
CiampinoItaly 13,0328,098
Cimone MountainItaly 13,1188,151
Cisa PassItaly 13,0988,139
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,0078,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,3838,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,7687,934
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,0728,123
ChibaJapan 17,08710,618
ChichibuJapan 17,18210,677
ChichijimaJapan 16,22810,084
ChoshiJapan 17,05110,596
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9258,653
ChilekaMalawi 9,5955,962
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6596,002
ChitipaMalawi 10,0136,222
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6205,978
ComitanMexico 7,8654,887
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8368,598
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,53612,140
ChoirMongolia 19,41312,063
CasablancaMorocco 11,2096,965
ChindeMozambique 9,4335,862
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5669,673
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7095,412
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,1295,051
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7814,835
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8784,896
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8814,897
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8874,901
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,0985,032
CondegaNicaragua 7,4134,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0199,333
ChejuNorth Korea 17,63310,957
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,99311,181
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,82511,077
ChhorPakistan 15,5189,643
ChitralPakistan 16,49110,248
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,1561,961
ConcepcionParaguay 3,2942,047
CajamarcaPeru 5,0183,118
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1113,176
ChiclayoPeru 5,0783,156
ChimbotePeru 4,7982,982
CuzcoPeru 4,2412,636
CzestochowaPoland 14,0798,749
CoimbraPortugal 11,7847,323
CalafatRomania 13,8078,580
CeahlauRomania 14,2058,827
ClujRomania 14,0478,729
ConstantaRomania 14,1718,806
CraiovaRomania 13,8878,630
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,10110,627
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,30410,753
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,16910,669
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,0129,950
Cape UelenRussia 15,5379,655
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,93111,143
CaraRussia 19,25111,963
Cerdyn’Russia 16,61610,325
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,69410,374
ChitaRussia 19,83012,322
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,81812,315
CokurdahRussia 17,19610,686
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,93111,764
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9844,340
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,37411,418
CaceresSpain 11,8187,344
CadizSpain 11,5527,178
Ciudad RealSpain 11,8967,392
CordobaSpain 11,7457,298
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2968,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9609,918
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6099,700
Chiang MaiThailand 16,22110,080
Chiang RaiThailand 16,37110,173
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6729,739
ChumphonThailand 15,3259,523
CanakkaleTurkey 13,7358,535
CorumTurkey 14,3148,895
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,15710,040
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,21610,077
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,0128,086
CernovcyUkraine 14,2948,882
ChernigovUkraine 14,8069,200
CarrascoUruguay 2,1461,334
ColoniaUruguay 2,1201,317
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7204,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0426,240
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0976,275
Camden, ScUsa 9,5895,959
Canton, NyUsa 10,7576,685
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8556,745
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6806,015
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9526,806
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3036,402
Casper, WyUsa 11,1066,901
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1017,520
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2136,346
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7896,083
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7676,690
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4505,872
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4565,876
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0776,262
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7226,041
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0196,226
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9716,818
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7596,065
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7496,680
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6356,609
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6535,999
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5656,565
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8726,756
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5386,548
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3937,080
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3726,445
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9666,814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1926,333
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2016,339
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2296,357
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5956,584
Clark, SdUsa 11,0916,892
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7536,061
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0046,216
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3336,421
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4166,473
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6006,587
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,6429,098
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5206,537
College Park, MdUsa 10,1016,277
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6286,604
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3006,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5855,956
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2336,359
Columbus, InUsa 10,2066,342
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1676,318
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2726,383
Conception, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5046,527
Conway, ArUsa 9,8836,141
Conway, ScUsa 9,5675,945
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Corning, ArUsa 9,9706,195
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6386,611
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2495,748
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4976,523
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8817,383
Covington, LaUsa 9,4075,846
Covington, TnUsa 9,9506,183
Crete, NeUsa 10,6426,613
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4117,091
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,14010,029
CimbajUzbekistan 16,14010,029
CaracasVenezuela 6,9114,295
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6684,144
CoroVenezuela 7,0094,356
ChipataZambia 9,6285,983
ChomaZambia 8,9765,578
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0455,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -