Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3677,063
DjelfaAlgeria 11,9017,395
DavisAntarctica 6,3813,965
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1537,552
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6337,850
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8077,959
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9876,206
DhakaBangladesh 16,45510,225
D’UccleBelgium 13,3208,277
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3392,696
DiamantinoBrazil 4,2942,668
DouradosBrazil 3,4972,173
DoualaCameroon 9,6045,968
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3797,071
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7837,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8217,967
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4088,332
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2697,002
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,3748,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1796,947
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4977,144
DuianChina 18,04111,211
DubrovnikCroatia 13,4198,339
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5547,801
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9224,923
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7854,838
DabaaEgypt 13,1668,181
DakhlaEgypt 12,7557,926
DijonFrance 13,0698,121
DresdenGermany 13,8198,587
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,7109,141
DebrecenHungary 13,9838,689
DalatangiIceland 13,8378,599
DaltonganjIndia 16,20310,069
DarbhangaIndia 16,49910,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,02210,578
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,02710,581
DumkaIndia 16,37810,177
DwarkaIndia 15,1979,444
DezfulIran 14,6219,085
DublinIreland 13,0668,119
DecimomannuItaly 12,6247,845
DobbiacoItaly 13,4028,328
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8945,527
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7418,539
DagorettiKenya 10,9916,830
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,8189,208
DedzaMalawi 9,6716,009
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,00611,810
DashbalbarMongolia 19,66812,222
DaweiMyanmar 15,6969,754
De BiltNetherlands 13,4648,367
De KooyNetherlands 13,5118,396
Den HelderNetherlands 13,5138,397
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0084,976
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,9094,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5095,288
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7744,831
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,7604,822
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,1528,794
DalbandinPakistan 15,4519,601
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,11710,016
DirPakistan 16,44310,218
DroshPakistan 16,46610,232
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9739,926
DohaQatar 14,2878,878
DorohoiRomania 14,2958,883
Dikson IslandRussia 17,19710,687
DudinkaRussia 17,66010,974
DzardzanRussia 17,98511,176
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2748,870
DakarSenegal 8,9055,534
DaruSierra Leone 8,6405,369
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0935,029
DamazinSudan 11,9737,440
DongolaSudan 12,3327,663
DamascusSyria 13,8938,633
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8938,634
Deir EzzorSyria 14,2828,875
DusanbeTajikistan 16,47610,239
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6576,622
DjerbaTunisia 12,2477,611
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4728,993
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,4478,356
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,2038,205
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,8519,228
DonetskUkraine 14,9919,315
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5449,038
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6866,019
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0106,220
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Danville, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6265,982
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9777,443
David City, NeUsa 10,6726,632
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2746,384
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8417,358
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3315,798
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8316,730
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5225,917
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2746,384
Delphine, InUsa 10,4406,488
Denton, MdUsa 10,0976,275
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7316,668
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6226,601
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9326,793
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2356,982
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5246,539
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9096,158
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5327,166
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3776,448
Dover, DeUsa 10,0976,275
Dover, TnUsa 9,9126,159
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6576,622
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1636,937
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Durham, NhUsa 10,5226,539
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,8566,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -