Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,5177,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,0027,458
EsquelArgentina 976606
EzeizaArgentina 2,0561,278
East SaleAustralia 9,4295,859
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4526,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4516,495
EssendonAustralia 9,5395,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,8832,413
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,7191,689
EspinosaBrazil 4,7062,924
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0606,873
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3757,690
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4067,709
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3997,705
Edson, AbCanada 12,4927,763
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6897,885
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,8487,984
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6577,244
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9258,032
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6729,117
ErlianChina 19,12411,884
El CaranoColombia 6,4133,985
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,1928,819
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8244,862
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8254,862
El ArishEgypt 13,5318,408
El TorEgypt 13,2928,260
ErfurtGermany 13,6638,491
EssenGermany 13,4968,387
EsfahanIran 14,8679,239
EilatIsrael 13,4878,381
EsashiJapan 17,54810,905
EldoretKenya 11,0526,868
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,26711,973
EssaouiraMorocco 10,9106,779
EeldeNetherlands 13,6128,459
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,0655,011
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,9084,914
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,3494,567
EnuguNigeria 9,6756,012
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9271,819
EvoraPortugal 11,6587,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,50111,497
EkimcanRussia 18,50411,498
Elat’MaRussia 15,6059,697
ElistaRussia 15,2929,503
ErbogacenRussia 18,93011,763
EssejRussia 18,08911,241
Ed DueimSudan 12,0227,471
El FasherSudan 11,5077,150
El GeneinaSudan 11,2977,020
El ObeidSudan 11,8067,336
El ShowakSudan 12,2957,641
En NahudSudan 11,6427,234
EdirneTurkey 13,8598,612
ErzincanTurkey 14,5559,045
ErzurumTurkey 14,6829,124
EskisehirTurkey 13,9758,684
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,3829,559
EntebbeUganda 10,8196,723
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,4028,328
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,3538,297
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7506,680
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3945,838
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7366,672
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3557,056
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3236,415
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9586,188
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1156,286
Elko, NvUsa 11,2206,972
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4556,497
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4536,496
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0316,855
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7386,673
Erie, PaUsa 10,4726,507
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4056,466
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8377,356
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0736,259
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5647,186
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2456,988
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0866,889
Evansville, InUsa 10,1276,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -