Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,49510,250
FarahAfghanistan 15,5769,679
FormosaArgentina 2,9761,849
ForrestAustralia 10,6916,643
FrancistownBotswana 8,6255,360
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3113,921
FloraniaBrazil 5,8733,649
FlorestaBrazil 5,5413,443
FlorianoBrazil 5,5393,442
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,1841,978
FormosaBrazil 4,4602,772
FortalezaBrazil 6,0323,748
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,1541,960
FrancaBrazil 3,9402,448
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,2077,586
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8427,980
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6357,852
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1888,195
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0827,508
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4148,335
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9888,071
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8878,008
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9438,043
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8516,743
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8446,738
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8287,972
FayaChad 11,4627,122
FamagustaCyprus 13,8498,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,8748,622
FarafraEgypt 12,8157,964
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3725,824
FichtelbergGermany 13,7248,528
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,4798,376
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,4768,374
FrederikshbGreenland 12,7547,925
FaranahGuinea 8,8385,492
FalconaraItaly 13,2208,215
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,1158,150
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,1778,188
FonniItaly 12,7037,894
FrontoneItaly 13,1778,188
FrosinoneItaly 13,0608,116
FukauraJapan 17,47910,862
FukueJapan 17,45110,844
FukuiJapan 17,36010,788
FukuokaJapan 17,46110,851
FukushimaJapan 17,23310,709
FukuyamaJapan 17,39110,807
FushikiJapan 17,37110,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,14910,657
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8176,101
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4785,890
FunchalMadeira 10,6686,630
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4084,603
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3837,074
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,2958,883
FaroPortugal 11,5127,154
FerganaRussia 16,80410,442
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5615,320
FalunSweden 14,5669,052
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,2728,247
FeodosijaUkraine 14,6489,103
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,5759,057
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2657,000
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7446,676
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9826,824
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1676,318
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1226,911
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7466,678
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0366,236
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6786,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1605,692
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2275,734
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9036,775
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3976,461
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4986,524
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6096,593
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7666,690
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8226,725
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7876,703
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7486,679
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7945,465
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2746,384
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9736,197
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4136,471
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7816,078
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4456,491
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0826,265
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3435,806
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3516,432
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9936,210
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9826,824
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1976,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -