Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7189,767
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,8067,337
HuamboAngola 8,5555,316
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0767,504
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9305,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9305,549
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3227,036
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7716,693
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,8878,629
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7186,661
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7456,677
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6987,269
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4966,522
Hay River, NtCanada 13,1708,184
Hope, BcCanada 12,2667,622
HaikouChina 16,49910,253
HailarChina 19,32712,010
HamiChina 18,39511,431
HetanChina 17,11910,638
HavanaCuba 8,3945,216
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8244,862
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8084,852
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8264,863
HelwanEgypt 13,2688,245
HurguadaEgypt 13,2118,210
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,7788,562
HelsinkiFinland 14,9579,294
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,9829,310
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1854,465
HamburgGermany 13,8168,585
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,8158,585
HannoverGermany 13,7128,521
HelgolandGermany 13,7568,548
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,4208,340
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,2918,259
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,2488,233
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4307,103
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7617,308
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,7068,517
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2789,494
HaifaIsrael 13,7458,541
HaboroJapan 17,59410,933
HachijojimaJapan 16,90110,502
HachinoheJapan 17,36510,791
HagiJapan 17,48610,866
HakodateJapan 17,50310,877
HamadaJapan 17,49510,872
HamamatsuJapan 17,16210,665
HikoneJapan 17,29310,746
HimejiJapan 17,34610,779
HiradoJapan 17,48110,863
HirooJapan 17,36110,788
HiroshimaJapan 17,42910,830
HitaJapan 17,40810,818
HitoyoshiJapan 17,31410,759
HunLibya 12,1937,577
HomboriMali 9,8746,136
HomalinMyanmar 16,75210,410
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9709,924
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9604,947
HighbankNew Zealand 7,9184,920
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,0304,990
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,8164,857
HororataNew Zealand 7,9084,914
HyderabadPakistan 15,4209,582
HuanucoPeru 4,6852,911
HelPoland 14,3258,902
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,24411,337
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,30210,752
HatangaRussia 17,71511,008
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,77210,422
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8134,234
HailSaudi Arabia 13,7928,570
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,8188,586
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7607,308
HaejuSouth Korea 18,10511,251
HyesanSouth Korea 18,27011,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2728,869
HalaibSudan 13,0118,085
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3607,681
HudeibaSudan 12,4357,728
HaparandaSweden 15,2239,460
HarnosandSweden 14,7919,191
HamaSyria 14,0388,723
HassakahSyria 14,4098,954
Hua HinThailand 15,5679,674
HakkariTurkey 14,6919,129
Hull, EnglandUk 13,3488,295
HersonUkraine 14,5789,059
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,4288,966
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4105,848
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6356,609
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2376,361
Hart, MiUsa 10,7536,682
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4086,467
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8216,724
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4325,861
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0116,842
Hays, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2987,021
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5616,563
Helena, MtUsa 11,6587,244
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5546,559
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7806,077
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7116,035
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6176,598
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8226,103
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4405,866
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1156,907
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2026,340
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5206,537
Holly, CoUsa 10,4606,500
Homer, AkUsa 14,3818,937
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3936,458
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9976,212
Horton, KsUsa 10,4646,502
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0116,842
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0196,226
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7756,696
Houma, LaUsa 9,2715,761
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4235,855
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0896,269
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7436,054
Huron, SdUsa 11,0316,855
HanoiVietnam 16,58910,308
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,4649,609
HarareZimbabwe 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -