Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,7057,274
In SalahAlgeria 11,2006,960
InnsbruckAustria 13,3978,325
IbiriteBrazil 4,1412,574
IguatuBrazil 5,7353,564
IlheusBrazil 4,8963,042
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5043,420
IndaialBrazil 3,2232,003
IpameriBrazil 4,2022,611
IraiBrazil 3,0321,884
IreceBrazil 5,1203,182
ItaberabaBrazil 5,0573,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4853,408
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4083,360
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4132,742
ItaperunaBrazil 4,1272,565
ItapevaBrazil 3,5342,196
ItirucuBrazil 4,9973,105
ItuacuBrazil 4,8903,039
IvinhemaBrazil 3,5162,185
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4018,949
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2677,623
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,3378,909
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,8287,972
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6779,121
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4562,147
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3012,673
Isla Diego RamirezChile 541336
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9374,932
IzobambaEcuador 5,7653,582
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3868,318
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5114,668
IoanninaGreece 13,3558,299
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,5198,401
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,0938,758
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6309,713
IranshahrIran 15,0669,362
IstranaItaly 13,3138,273
IidaJapan 17,22010,701
IizukaJapan 17,45110,844
IrakoJapan 17,18810,681
IriomotejimaJapan 16,79510,436
IrozakiJapan 17,08110,615
IshigakijimaJapan 16,77210,422
IshinomakiJapan 17,23010,707
IwamizawaJapan 17,52110,888
IzuharaJapan 17,57210,920
IrbidJordan 13,7828,564
IfraneMorocco 11,3347,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,8084,852
IlorinNigeria 9,6576,001
InchonNorth Korea 18,00911,191
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4219,583
IslamabadPakistan 16,40310,193
IquitosPeru 5,3323,313
IloiloPhilippines 15,3429,534
IasiRomania 14,3148,895
IcaRussia 17,07510,611
IlirnejRussia 16,51410,262
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,25811,346
IrkutskRussia 19,57112,161
Ivdel’Russia 16,83310,460
IbizaSpain 12,1637,559
IspartaTurkey 13,8238,590
IstanbulTurkey 13,9668,679
IzmirTurkey 13,6568,486
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,2488,854
IzmailUkraine 14,2648,864
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Independence, KsUsa 10,1916,333
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2906,395
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5736,570
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3737,067
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0505,624
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7206,662
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0016,836
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4826,514
IsokaZambia 9,9356,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -