Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,21810,078
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7579,791
KhostAfghanistan 16,17510,051
KunduzAfghanistan 16,35410,163
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,327825
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7936,707
KlagenfurtAustria 13,5108,395
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,0879,375
KandiBenin 9,7866,081
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,3037,024
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,3037,024
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2447,608
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5237,160
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6806,637
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,6329,092
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8138,584
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2007,581
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8296,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,03410,585
KashiChina 17,02910,582
KunmingChina 16,98010,551
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2615,755
KhargaEgypt 12,8587,990
KosseirEgypt 13,1678,182
KajaaniFinland 15,3059,511
KuopioFinland 15,2419,471
KuusamoFinland 15,4419,595
KarlsruheGermany 13,3788,313
KasselGermany 13,6108,458
KonstanzGermany 13,3148,274
KumasiGhana 9,0975,653
KalamataGreece 13,2248,218
KerkiraGreece 13,2938,261
Kythira IslandGreece 13,2268,219
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,2818,253
Kap TobinGreenland 14,0868,753
KankanGuinea 8,9565,566
KindiaGuinea 8,7165,416
KissidougouGuinea 8,8205,481
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6237,222
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,74310,404
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,74210,404
KeszthelyHungary 13,6818,501
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,5778,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,25410,100
KotaIndia 15,8559,853
KozhikodeIndia 14,5349,032
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0358,100
KermanIran 15,0569,356
KermanshahIran 14,6909,128
Khoram AbadIran 14,7009,135
KilkennyIreland 12,9508,047
KingstonJamaica 7,7684,827
KagoshimaJapan 17,26010,726
KanazawaJapan 17,38010,800
KaruizawaJapan 17,24410,715
KatsuuraJapan 17,03710,587
KawaguchikoJapan 17,16110,664
KitamiesashiJapan 17,56510,915
KobeJapan 17,30310,752
KochiJapan 17,29510,747
KofuJapan 17,18810,681
KumagayaJapan 17,17610,673
KumamotoJapan 17,37210,795
KumejimaJapan 16,89510,498
KureJapan 17,40910,818
KushiroJapan 17,33010,769
KutchanJapan 17,57210,919
KyotoJapan 17,30110,751
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,98511,176
KitaleKenya 11,0786,884
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,3568,921
KufraLibya 12,2667,622
KaunasLithuania 14,6059,076
KlaipedaLithuania 14,5169,021
KybartaiLithuania 14,5349,032
KarongaMalawi 10,0326,234
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9029,260
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9129,266
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5559,045
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8219,210
KuantanMalaysia 14,6519,104
KuchingMalaysia 14,4408,973
KayesMali 9,2125,724
KeniebaMali 9,0745,639
KidalMali 10,3426,427
KitaMali 9,1975,715
KoutiaMali 9,3735,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0048,081
KisinevMoldova 14,3858,939
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,29311,989
KhatgalMongolia 19,26511,972
KhovdMongolia 18,58911,551
KhujirtMongolia 19,23611,954
KhutagMongolia 19,39712,053
KenitraMorocco 11,3327,042
KalewaMyanmar 16,55710,288
KathaMyanmar 16,72610,394
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2549,479
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,13410,026
KengtungMyanmar 16,51010,259
KhamtiMyanmar 16,89810,500
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5564,695
KathmanduNepal 16,61810,327
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4546,496
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9294,927
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,1485,063
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,9794,958
KarioiNew Zealand 8,1055,037
KawerauNew Zealand 8,1685,075
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0144,980
KanoNigeria 10,2346,359
KangnungNorth Korea 17,91911,135
KarasjokNorway 15,4329,590
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,2158,833
KristiansandNorway 14,0588,736
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,4008,949
KhasabOman 14,6859,125
KarachiPakistan 15,2789,494
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2969,505
KhanpurPakistan 15,8429,844
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5129,639
KororPalau 14,6329,092
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,0168,710
KlodzkoPoland 13,9188,649
KoszalinPoland 14,1638,801
KrakowPoland 14,0668,741
KalakanRussia 19,45612,090
KaliningradRussia 14,4248,963
KamenskoeRussia 16,57610,300
KandalaksaRussia 15,6179,705
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,09810,003
KazanRussia 16,0739,988
KemRussia 15,6419,720
KerchRussia 14,7389,158
KhabarovskRussia 18,24911,340
KirenskRussia 19,31112,000
KirovRussia 16,19510,064
KljuciRussia 16,77010,421
KolpasevRussia 18,11011,254
KorfRussia 16,55610,288
KostromaRussia 15,6739,739
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,05910,600
KotlasRussia 16,11110,011
KrasnodarRussia 14,8899,252
KrasnojarskRussia 16,59210,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,61010,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,75111,652
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,30010,129
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,0539,976
KurganRussia 17,04610,592
KurskRussia 15,1119,390
KyraRussia 19,77112,286
KigaliRwanda 10,4846,515
KoldaSenegal 8,8655,509
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7485,436
KosiceSlovakia 14,0508,731
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8054,850
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,15111,279
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3768,933
KadugliSudan 11,5847,198
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3757,690
KassalaSudan 12,4287,723
KhartoumSudan 12,1737,565
KostiSudan 11,9747,441
KalmarSweden 14,3428,912
KaresuandoSweden 15,2779,494
KarlstadSweden 14,3878,940
KristianstadSweden 14,1918,818
KamishliSyria 14,4818,999
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7179,767
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5299,650
Khon KaenThailand 16,0439,970
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6489,724
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8689,861
KairouanTunisia 12,3827,694
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2338,845
KarsTurkey 14,8519,229
KastamonuTurkey 14,2968,884
KayseriTurkey 14,2198,836
KonyaTurkey 13,9708,681
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,0559,977
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,8059,822
KinlossUk 13,5338,410
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,0059,324
KievUkraine 14,7009,135
KirillovkaUkraine 14,8569,232
KirovogradUkraine 14,6789,121
KlepininoUkraine 14,6159,082
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,7759,182
Kovel’Ukraine 14,4158,958
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7089,140
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9037,397
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4056,466
Keene, NhUsa 10,5246,540
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3976,461
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3856,454
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5575,317
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8326,731
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5569,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1366,299
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6696,008
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5977,206
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8276,107
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,2998,885
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,2699,488
KabompoZambia 9,0635,632
KabweZambia 9,2765,764
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2835,769
KafirondaZambia 9,4155,850
KaomaZambia 9,0005,593
KasamaZambia 9,8266,106
KasempaZambia 9,1815,705
KawambwaZambia 9,7256,043
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -