Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,4847,758
LuandaAngola 8,7215,420
LuenaAngola 8,9295,548
La PlataArgentina 2,0621,282
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2972,049
La RiojaArgentina 2,4811,542
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0011,244
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 257160
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0831,916
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0725,638
LavertonAustralia 9,5315,922
LearmonthAustralia 11,7967,330
LongreachAustralia 11,0506,867
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0516,867
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,6345,987
Low HeadAustralia 9,1375,678
LinzAustria 13,6248,466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,8318,594
LerwickUk 13,8298,593
La PazBolivia 3,9042,426
LavrasBrazil 3,9772,471
LencoisBrazil 5,0123,115
LinharesBrazil 4,3932,730
LondrinaBrazil 3,5002,175
LomBulgaria 13,8148,584
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3287,661
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1716,942
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8368,598
Langara, BcCanada 13,1688,183
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,6787,257
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9927,452
London, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,4098,333
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,4087,710
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3517,675
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2876,392
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4181,503
LanzhouChina 18,20711,314
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,08810,619
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2473,882
LimonCosta Rica 6,9744,334
LarnacaCyprus 13,8098,581
LimassolCyprus 13,7568,548
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4535,875
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5945,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,9078,642
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7864,838
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8754,894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7894,840
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9524,941
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8203,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3703,337
LuxorEgypt 13,0238,093
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5444,688
Laucala BayFiji 9,8766,137
LappeenrantaFinland 15,1759,430
Le MansFrance 12,8838,005
LilleFrance 13,2418,228
LyonFrance 12,9348,038
LambarnGabon 9,2235,732
LastourvilleGabon 9,3835,831
LibrevilleGabon 9,2705,761
LeipzigGermany 13,7688,556
LindenbergGermany 13,9168,648
LamiaGreece 13,3938,323
LarissaGreece 13,4488,357
LemnosGreece 13,6338,471
LimnosGreece 13,6468,480
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5864,714
LabeGuinea 8,8685,511
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9107,401
La CeibaHonduras 7,6814,773
La MesaHonduras 7,6734,768
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,73410,398
LudhianaIndia 16,36010,166
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5187,779
LatinaItaly 13,0308,097
LatronicoItaly 13,0958,137
LecceItaly 13,2348,224
LodwarKenya 11,3057,025
Luang PrabangLaos 16,40810,196
LiepajaLatvia 14,5609,048
LaukuvaLithuania 14,5689,052
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,3178,275
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,4898,382
LabuanMalaysia 14,8489,227
LuqaMalta 12,6607,867
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4064,602
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3235,794
LashioMyanmar 16,63710,339
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,9464,937
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,9354,931
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,0254,987
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,9344,930
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,0134,979
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8764,894
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9784,958
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9784,958
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9784,958
LagosNigeria 9,4055,844
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2478,853
LillehammerNorway 14,3738,931
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,31610,139
La VictoriaParaguay 3,4052,116
LimaPeru 4,4602,771
LegaspiPhilippines 15,5819,682
LisbonPortugal 11,6117,215
LeninbadRussia 16,65410,349
LevsiRussia 17,11710,637
LungiSierra Leone 8,5615,320
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,4758,373
LanzaroteSpain 10,4746,509
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,2847,633
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,1758,187
LuganoSwitzerland 13,1698,183
LatakiaSyria 14,0038,701
LampangThailand 16,18010,054
LoeiThailand 16,13510,026
Lop BuriThailand 15,8249,833
LomeTogo 9,2315,737
LeemingUk 13,3398,289
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,8318,594
London, EnglandUk 13,1568,175
London-GatwickUk 13,1398,165
LynehamUk 13,0848,130
L’VovUkraine 14,2808,874
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,5189,022
LozovajaUkraine 14,9529,291
LubnyUkraine 14,8209,209
LuckUkraine 14,4278,965
LuganskUkraine 15,1139,391
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8266,727
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3645,819
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3865,832
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1745,701
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6736,632
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1616,936
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2516,370
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6185,976
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7056,652
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1686,940
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5157,155
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9166,783
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2825,768
Larned, KsUsa 10,3756,447
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4906,518
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7256,665
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1046,279
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3816,451
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5226,539
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8326,731
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3586,437
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0446,242
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7856,081
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0026,215
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8127,340
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6326,607
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3586,437
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9906,208
Libby, MtUsa 11,9567,429
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6206,599
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1126,284
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1976,958
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8596,126
Llano, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8036,713
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6486,617
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2806,388
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7806,077
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1136,284
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6045,968
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7216,662
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6256,603
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9996,213
Luling, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0296,853
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9386,175
LivingstoneZambia 8,8075,473
LundaziZambia 9,7816,078
LusakaZambia 9,1925,712
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2005,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -