Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,0189,954
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,24010,091
MilianaAlgeria 11,9857,448
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1015,034
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,1283,187
Malarg EArgentina 1,7921,114
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,154717
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7751,103
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1821,356
MendozaArgentina 2,0831,295
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,0891,298
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5601,591
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1026,899
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,4004,599
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8737,378
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2837,011
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,5485,933
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,5295,921
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,9906,208
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6586,001
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5027,147
MuharraqBahrain 14,3078,890
MinskBelarus 14,7519,166
MogilevBelarus 14,8899,252
MaunBotswana 8,4615,258
MacapaBrazil 5,9933,724
MacauBrazil 5,9823,717
MaceioBrazil 5,5703,461
MachadoBrazil 3,8922,419
ManausBrazil 5,4603,393
MarabaBrazil 5,4703,399
MaringaBrazil 3,4692,155
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6973,540
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6972,919
Monte SantoBrazil 5,3223,307
MonteiroBrazil 5,6833,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4822,785
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9073,670
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1573,205
MamfeCameroon 9,7256,043
MarouaCameroon 10,4766,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,4038,329
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9076,778
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8617,370
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0498,730
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8167,964
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9597,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3687,686
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8756,758
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,1446,925
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8086,716
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8046,714
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8417,358
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,4927,141
Morden, MbCanada 11,5357,168
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7836,700
MoundouChad 10,4356,484
MatecanaColombia 6,3053,918
MoroniComoros 10,4796,512
MosnovCzech Republic 13,9478,667
MarstalDenmark 13,9318,657
Melville HallDominica 7,5074,665
MichesDominican Republic 7,8504,878
MocaDominican Republic 7,8954,906
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8304,866
MilagroEcuador 5,5883,472
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,1088,145
MinyaEgypt 13,0848,130
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5165,914
MassawaEritrea 12,6517,861
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,7538,546
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,7309,154
MarseilleFrance 12,7587,928
MontpellierFrance 12,7057,895
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3123,922
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3503,946
MakokouGabon 9,5165,913
MayumbaGabon 9,0165,602
MitzicGabon 9,4445,869
MkamboGabon 9,6295,983
MoandaGabon 9,3655,820
MouilaGabon 9,1765,702
MagdeburgGermany 13,7808,563
MunichGermany 13,5058,392
MünsterGermany 13,5728,434
MethoniGreece 13,1868,194
MilosGreece 13,3518,297
MitiliniGreece 13,6688,493
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,6678,493
MacentaGuinea 8,7725,451
MamouGuinea 8,7915,463
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6458,479
MiskolcHungary 13,9778,685
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6439,100
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,46410,231
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1059,387
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2909,501
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2888,879
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7798,562
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5579,046
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7577,927
MashhadIran 15,6899,749
Malin HeadIreland 13,1908,197
M. CalamitaItaly 12,9838,068
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,1748,186
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9168,026
MilanItaly 13,1418,166
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,1268,156
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,9988,077
ManIvory Coast 8,7865,460
MaebashiJapan 17,21610,698
MaizuruJapan 17,36210,789
MakurazakiJapan 17,24410,716
MatsueJapan 17,49010,869
MatsumotoJapan 17,27110,732
MatsuyamaJapan 17,36210,789
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,66610,357
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2639,485
MishimaJapan 17,11910,638
MitoJapan 17,12610,643
MiyakejimaJapan 17,00110,564
MiyakoJapan 17,27510,735
MiyakojimaJapan 16,78710,431
MiyakonojoJapan 17,25110,720
MiyazakiJapan 17,25510,722
MombetsuJapan 17,48010,862
MoriokaJapan 17,33110,770
MuroranJapan 17,52010,887
MurotomisakiJapan 17,23310,709
MutsuJapan 17,43710,835
Ma’AnJordan 13,5928,446
MafraqJordan 13,7958,572
MombasaKenya 10,9396,797
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1098,767
MaseruLesotho 7,9324,929
MonroviaLiberia 8,5085,287
MisratahLibya 12,4037,708
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3076,405
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9496,182
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9136,160
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7626,066
MakhangaMalawi 9,5335,924
MangochiMalawi 9,7246,043
MwmosaMalawi 9,5995,965
MzimbaMalawi 9,8436,117
MzuzuMalawi 9,9086,157
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4718,992
MersingMalaysia 14,5109,017
MiriMalaysia 14,7499,165
MaleMaldives 13,7238,527
MenakaMali 10,1666,317
MoptiMali 9,6525,998
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6197,842
MazatlanMexico 9,0745,639
MeridaMexico 8,3105,164
Mexico CityMexico 8,4155,229
MonterreyMexico 9,1125,662
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5165,292
MaantyMongolia 19,48112,106
MandalgoviMongolia 19,28811,986
MatadMongolia 19,40612,059
MurenMongolia 19,24011,956
MarrakechMorocco 11,0096,841
MeknesMorocco 11,3507,053
MideltMorocco 11,2827,011
MaputoMozambique 8,5435,308
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0236,229
MandalayMyanmar 16,48710,245
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,35710,164
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5249,647
MindatMyanmar 16,35410,163
MonywaMyanmar 16,46910,234
MyeikMyanmar 15,5249,647
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,88610,493
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,3978,325
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,7874,839
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1695,077
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,3145,167
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,9884,964
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,1175,044
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,2185,107
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,9824,960
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,0785,020
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,0545,005
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,9784,958
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,8724,891
ManaguaNicaragua 7,2814,524
MasatepeNicaragua 7,2494,505
MagariaNiger 10,3426,427
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5676,566
MaradiNiger 10,2646,378
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5196,537
MakurdiNigeria 9,8526,122
MinnaNigeria 9,8866,143
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,76711,041
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,8549,231
MajisOman 14,5689,053
MasirahOman 14,3978,947
Muscat  Oman 14,6079,077
MultanPakistan 16,0199,955
MurreePakistan 16,44510,219
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8737,999
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,3752,097
MoyobambaPeru 5,1183,181
MactanPhilippines 15,2689,488
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,7969,816
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,9667,436
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6576,001
MagadanRussia 17,39410,809
MahackalaRussia 15,3089,512
Malye KarmakulyRussia 16,44110,216
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 16,44110,217
MarkovoRussia 16,39110,186
MinusinskRussia 18,71611,630
MogocaRussia 19,36312,033
MoscowRussia 15,4109,576
MurmanskRussia 15,6999,756
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4138,335
MatamSenegal 9,2235,731
MogadishuSomalia 11,8597,369
MadridSpain 12,0467,486
Madrid (b)Spain 12,0357,479
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,4017,706
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,6587,244
MelillaSpain 11,6127,216
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,9517,426
MalakalSudan 11,5927,204
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4185,231
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,0978,138
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,25310,100
Mae SariangThailand 16,13110,024
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9869,934
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0789,991
MalatyaTurkey 14,3708,930
MersinTurkey 14,0218,713
MuglaTurkey 13,6418,477
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,2308,222
ManstonUk 13,2228,217
MeloUruguay 2,4681,534
MercedesUruguay 2,2341,388
MontevideoUruguay 2,1371,328
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4805,891
Madison, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Madison, InUsa 10,1916,333
Madison, NeUsa 10,7486,679
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7126,656
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4296,481
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7886,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0916,270
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Marion, InUsa 10,4256,478
Marion, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0536,868
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6746,011
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1126,284
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7729,179
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2216,352
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0406,860
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8406,114
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3796,450
Medford, WiUsa 10,9476,802
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1156,907
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8476,119
Mena, ArUsa 9,9286,170
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5275,920
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3156,410
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6715,388
Midland, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Milan, MnUsa 11,0456,863
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0836,887
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,4497,115
Milford, DeUsa 10,0916,271
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5045,906
Millen, GaUsa 9,4685,884
Millport, OhUsa 10,3616,438
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4356,485
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6686,629
Minden, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9746,819
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4646,503
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7607,308
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3375,802
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6966,025
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0456,863
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4805,891
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6516,619
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2026,340
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6616,003
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Moro, OrUsa 11,8317,352
Morris, MnUsa 11,1526,930
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9206,164
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6046,589
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5156,534
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7396,673
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6646,626
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8676,132
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6666,628
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0426,240
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9224,301
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9194,299
MaracayVenezuela 6,8814,276
MaturinVenezuela 6,8494,256
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8334,246
MeridaVenezuela 6,6984,162
MagoyeZambia 9,0845,645
MansaZambia 9,5955,962
MbalaZambia 9,9596,189
MfuweZambia 9,6105,972
MisamfuZambia 9,8446,117
MonguZambia 8,8505,499
MpikaZambia 9,6976,026
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6185,977
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1665,696
MumbwaZambia 9,1375,678
MwinilungaZambia 9,2405,742
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -