Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,26210,105
NeuquenArgentina 1,411877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,9181,192
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,4555,875
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7687,313
Nowra RanAustralia 9,6375,989
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0526,247
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5625,321
NatitingouBenin 9,6135,974
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,9892,479
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1586,312
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8186,101
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0487,487
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3427,048
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6567,243
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8928,633
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1647,559
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9386,797
N’DjamenaChad 10,6766,634
NanchangChina 17,41910,825
NanjingChina 17,73711,022
NanningChina 16,78510,430
NicosiaCyprus 13,8088,580
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,0098,706
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8944,905
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7964,845
NegeleEthiopia 11,7677,312
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9736,198
NandiFiji 9,9736,198
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,9499,289
NancyFrance 13,2428,229
NantesFrance 12,7297,910
NiceFrance 12,8838,005
NeustrelitzGermany 13,9478,667
NurembergGermany 13,5578,424
NurnbergGermany 13,5558,423
NaxosGreece 13,4408,352
NanortalikGreenland 12,6127,837
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,7197,904
NordGreenland 15,1329,403
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,9648,056
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7735,452
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6599,731
New DelhiIndia 16,24110,092
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,0578,114
NaganoJapan 17,29110,745
NagasakiJapan 17,40610,816
NagoJapan 16,87810,488
NagoyaJapan 17,24210,714
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,84910,470
NaraJapan 17,26810,730
NazeJapan 16,99610,562
NemuroJapan 17,26810,731
NiigataJapan 17,33610,773
NikkoJapan 17,21610,698
NobeokaJapan 17,30310,752
NairobiKenya 10,9916,830
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3546,434
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,16210,665
NidaLithuania 14,4849,001
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6426,613
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9826,203
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9136,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7956,086
NaraMali 9,5215,917
NioroMali 9,4075,845
NemaMauritania 9,6576,001
NouakchottMauritania 9,3125,787
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1756,323
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0334,992
NelsonNew Zealand 8,0545,005
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,2145,104
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,9494,939
NandaimeNicaragua 7,2304,493
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7316,669
NiameyNiger 9,9486,182
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,0959,380
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,5169,642
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4209,582
NawabshahPakistan 15,4919,626
NokkundiPakistan 15,3359,529
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4952,172
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,7889,811
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,49510,250
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,39812,054
NikolaevRussia 14,5669,052
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,98811,178
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,42710,208
NizneangarskRussia 19,54512,145
Nizne-UdinskRussia 19,15911,905
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,86410,480
NovgorodRussia 15,2009,446
NovosibirskRussia 18,14211,274
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3428,913
No. 6Sudan 12,6077,834
NyalaSudan 11,3417,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,17610,052
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9099,886
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1269,399
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,26010,104
NarathiwatThailand 14,9249,274
NigdeTurkey 14,1108,768
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,5469,660
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,7559,169
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4416,488
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4416,488
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9126,160
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4985,902
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1436,303
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4116,470
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2546,372
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3516,432
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7596,686
New London, WiUsa 10,8386,735
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2995,778
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3025,781
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8956,770
New YorkUsa 10,3096,406
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2696,381
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2826,390
Newark, NjUsa 10,2766,386
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6015,966
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2166,349
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5335,924
Newport, TnUsa 9,8346,111
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,2799,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8666,131
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7576,685
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8157,342
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7986,710
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7526,681
Norton, KsUsa 10,6136,595
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4066,466
NdolaZambia 9,4155,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -