Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,7717,314
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8906,767
OranArgentina 3,1941,985
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8567,367
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8936,769
OstendeBelgium 13,2878,257
ObidosBrazil 5,6743,526
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6135,974
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7976,709
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7956,708
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,258782
OdenseDenmark 13,9678,679
OtavaloEcuador 5,8273,621
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4765,888
OuluFinland 15,2349,467
OroomiehIran 14,7849,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,7847,944
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9795,579
ObihiroJapan 17,40610,816
OfunatoJapan 17,24910,719
OitaJapan 17,36610,791
OkayamaJapan 17,37310,796
OkinoerabuJapan 16,93410,523
OmaezakiJapan 17,12010,639
OmuJapan 17,51910,887
OnahamaJapan 17,14410,653
OsakaJapan 17,28510,741
OshimaJapan 17,06310,603
OtaruJapan 17,57110,919
OwaseJapan 17,19210,683
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0066,839
OujoaMorocco 11,6237,222
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2766,386
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,0475,000
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,9144,918
OphirNew Zealand 7,8714,891
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,1395,058
OtautauNew Zealand 7,8454,875
OcotalNicaragua 7,4434,625
OrlandNorway 14,5139,019
OsloNorway 14,3058,889
OhotskRussia 17,82311,075
OkhotskRussia 17,82311,075
OlekminskRussia 18,87011,726
OlenekRussia 18,13611,270
OmskRussia 17,53710,898
OnegaRussia 15,7659,797
OrenburgRussia 16,27210,112
OymyakonRussia 17,72011,012
OviedoSpain 12,1917,576
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,6799,122
Orkney IslandsUk 13,6678,493
OdessaUkraine 14,4548,982
OvrucUkraine 14,6549,106
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8526,122
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7736,694
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1206,289
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2687,002
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8786,760
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7576,685
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0606,251
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3816,451
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0006,836
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0947,515
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6486,617
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6586,623
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2226,352
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9795,579
Orono, MeUsa 10,7436,676
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7956,708
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5946,584
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3816,451
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0866,268
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6186,598
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9286,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -