Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5315,922
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2859,498
ParanaArgentina 2,3191,441
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6371,639
PehuajoArgentina 1,8471,148
PergaminoArgentina 2,0921,300
PigeArgentina 1,6501,025
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2621,406
PosadasArgentina 2,9181,813
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8571,775
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,0911,299
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0441,270
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7116,656
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9737,440
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8036,713
ParakouBenin 9,6065,969
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5433,445
ParacatuBrazil 4,3052,675
ParanaBrazil 4,7532,953
ParanaguaBrazil 3,3922,108
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8842,413
ParintinsBrazil 5,5713,462
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9703,710
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9541,836
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1772,596
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4753,403
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4773,403
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6712,903
PeixeBrazil 4,7802,970
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3763,341
PicosBrazil 5,5703,461
PiraiBrazil 3,8892,417
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3662,713
PompeuBrazil 4,1792,597
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4382,137
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7713,586
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,2131,996
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,7902,977
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8251,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9193,057
PosseBrazil 4,6462,887
PlevenBulgaria 13,8668,616
PlovdivBulgaria 13,7828,564
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5289,650
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7797,941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,4558,361
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2057,584
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8766,759
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6287,226
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0726,880
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6167,218
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1407,544
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7347,913
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0658,118
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8577,368
ParronChile 1,9321,201
Puerto AysenChile 735457
Puerto MonttChile 1,169726
Punta ArenasChile 187116
PingbianChina 17,74811,029
PeralesColombia 6,2573,888
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4283,994
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,0094,355
PragueCzech Republic 13,7688,556
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7484,815
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8724,891
PoloDominican Republic 7,7524,817
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9374,932
PichilingueEcuador 5,6973,540
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7203,555
PuyoEcuador 5,6303,499
Port-SaidEgypt 13,4398,351
ParisFrance 13,0608,116
PerpignanFrance 12,5757,814
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1535,066
Port-GentilGabon 9,1245,670
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9513,698
PotsdamGermany 13,8758,622
PatrasGreece 13,2998,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,2508,855
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6367,852
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5844,713
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7894,840
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5644,700
PecsHungary 13,6818,502
PambanIndia 14,5079,015
PuneIndia 15,1309,402
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0918,756
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2728,869
PadovaItaly 13,2808,252
Paganella MountainItaly 13,2928,260
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,7767,939
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,7687,934
PantelleriaItaly 12,5897,823
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,1458,169
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,6787,878
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,1318,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,1748,187
PiacenzaItaly 13,1228,154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,0608,115
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,2268,219
Ponza IslandItaly 12,9818,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,1278,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,0128,086
PrizziItaly 12,7507,923
PakseLaos 15,9339,901
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7759,181
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5196,537
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4946,521
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4288,344
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4658,368
PatheinMyanmar 15,8929,875
PutaoMyanmar 17,09410,623
PyiMyanmar 16,12210,018
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3636,440
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,0244,986
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,0244,986
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,0034,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,4125,227
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,1895,089
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4344,620
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4965,901
PohangNorth Korea 17,73911,023
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,19311,306
PadidanPakistan 15,5279,648
PanjgurPakistan 15,2739,491
ParachinarPakistan 16,22410,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0919,378
PeshawarPakistan 16,33510,151
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3817,693
PilarParaguay 2,9001,802
PiscoPeru 4,2582,646
PiuraPeru 5,2663,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,3392,696
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3039,509
PoznanPoland 14,0728,745
PrzemyslPoland 14,2138,832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,8447,360
PortalegrePortugal 11,7477,300
Porto Portugal 11,8607,370
PavelecRussia 15,4019,571
PecoraRussia 16,68210,366
PermRussia 16,55010,284
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,82110,453
PetrozavodskRussia 15,5049,635
PjatigorskRussia 15,0789,370
PoronajskRussia 17,72411,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,8889,252
Providenja BayRussia 15,6229,708
PskovRussia 15,0139,329
PodorSenegal 9,2285,734
PopradSlovakia 14,0198,712
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4264,615
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2815,146
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,2967,641
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4098,954
Port SudanSudan 12,8327,974
ParamariboSuriname 6,5304,058
PiteňSweden 15,0899,376
PalmyraSyria 14,1008,762
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8254,863
PhetchabunThailand 16,0129,950
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0359,964
PhraeThailand 16,17810,053
PhuketThailand 15,0239,336
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0509,352
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7559,790
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4839,622
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9624,326
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,8908,010
PoltavaUkraine 14,8879,251
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,3341,450
PradoUruguay 2,1361,327
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1711,349
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2396,363
Pana, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Paoli, InUsa 10,2066,342
Paris, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2286,977
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3095,785
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0286,853
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9786,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1646,316
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8127,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2955,776
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4506,494
Perry, OkUsa 10,1106,282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1916,333
Philo, OhUsa 10,2626,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3346,422
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0836,887
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8006,090
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9466,802
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2996,400
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3096,406
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4016,463
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9706,195
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3097,028
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7406,052
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1957,578
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3136,409
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1957,578
Portage, WiUsa 10,8006,711
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5946,583
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9527,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7366,671
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7986,088
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9837,446
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9866,206
Princeton, InUsa 10,1306,295
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3826,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5666,566
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3653,955
PetaukeZambia 9,4815,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -