Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3591,466
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6181,627
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0971,303
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1011,927
RosarioArgentina 2,1901,361
RichmondAustralia 9,7666,068
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8206,724
RecifeBrazil 5,7693,585
RemansoBrazil 5,2813,281
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,6332,879
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,8962,421
Rio NegroBrazil 3,2782,037
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,0802,535
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2737,627
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,6497,239
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8287,350
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8287,350
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1778,809
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2987,642
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1386,921
RuoqiangChina 17,78011,049
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9284,305
RandersDenmark 14,0268,716
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8334,868
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9234,923
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3062,676
RumipambaEcuador 5,6933,538
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4788,376
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3248,280
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3388,288
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4784,026
RostockGermany 13,9588,674
RhodesGreece 13,5618,427
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,8758,622
ReykhólarIceland 13,6228,465
ReykjavíkIceland 13,5068,393
RamsarIran 15,1159,393
RashtIran 15,0729,366
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,9658,057
RadicofaniItaly 13,0738,124
Resia PassItaly 13,3138,273
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,2118,209
RivoltoItaly 13,3888,320
Rolle PassItaly 13,3448,292
RomeItaly 13,0398,102
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,0128,086
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,4008,327
RumoiJapan 17,57510,921
RigaLatvia 14,7389,158
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,6009,073
RodriguesMauritius 10,8546,745
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 19,24711,960
RabatMorocco 11,3007,022
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9329,900
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3925,215
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,0444,999
RangioraNew Zealand 7,9034,911
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,0434,998
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,3985,219
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,1955,092
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,1865,087
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,8524,879
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,2695,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,1015,034
RivasNicaragua 7,1884,467
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6459,722
RebolyRussia 15,4269,586
Rostov On DonRussia 15,0709,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9108,644
RagaSudan 11,0876,889
RashadSudan 11,7517,302
RenkSudan 11,8607,370
RumbekSudan 11,2196,972
RanongThailand 15,2579,481
Roi EtThailand 16,0119,950
RizeTurkey 14,7139,143
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,09410,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,4418,974
RomnyUkraine 14,8929,254
RovnoUkraine 14,4558,983
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6159,082
RochaUruguay 2,2501,398
Racine, WiUsa 10,6416,613
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7726,072
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1286,915
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1306,916
Reading, PaUsa 10,2456,366
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4187,095
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4257,100
Redding, CaUsa 11,4547,117
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2506,991
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4406,488
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9406,177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9406,177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9446,179
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8556,746
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8326,731
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Rockville, InUsa 10,3316,420
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7026,650
Rome, GaUsa 9,6435,992
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4717,128
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7227,284
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0496,245
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0976,275
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4036,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -