Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,13610,027
ShkoderAlbania 13,4628,365
SkikdaAlgeria 12,2987,642
SaltaArgentina 2,9941,860
San AntonioArgentina 1,246775
San LuisArgentina 2,0541,277
San RafaelArgentina 1,8951,178
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7201,069
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6851,668
SarmientoArgentina 671417
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7166,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7236,042
SalzburgAustria 13,5278,406
SakiAzerbaijan 15,1709,427
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1849,435
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2319,465
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7816,699
SaveBenin 9,4785,890
Santa CruzBolivia 3,8002,362
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,5328,409
SalvadorBrazil 5,1003,169
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7561,712
SantaremBrazil 5,6373,503
SantosBrazil 3,6482,267
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,7722,344
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2493,262
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7453,570
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,0541,898
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8421,766
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,8892,417
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9323,686
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4732,779
São PauloBrazil 3,6772,285
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8402,386
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,7242,936
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,2793,280
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2173,242
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1882,602
SobralBrazil 5,9643,706
SoureBrazil 5,9833,718
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,0393,131
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3871,483
SurubimBrazil 5,7523,574
SadovoBulgaria 13,7928,571
SandanskiBulgaria 13,6468,480
SofiaBulgaria 13,7368,535
SiemreapCambodia 15,7189,767
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6626,626
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8927,390
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7846,701
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0308,097
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,4238,341
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0206,848
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0617,495
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0056,839
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8357,355
Scott, SkCanada 12,1397,543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3277,039
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7176,660
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7956,708
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,4979,009
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4967,144
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5127,154
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6067,833
Smithers, BcCanada 12,9868,070
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1836,949
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9166,783
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8957,392
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8997,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9096,779
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2966,398
SalCape Verde 8,8245,483
SantiagoChile 2,0181,254
SewellChile 1,9521,213
ShanghaiChina 17,58310,926
ShantouChina 16,83610,462
ShenyangChina 18,54911,527
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,2394,498
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9944,346
San JoseCosta Rica 6,9904,344
SibenikCroatia 13,3758,311
SplitCroatia 13,3888,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,1698,805
StudsgårdDenmark 13,9478,667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8864,901
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7864,838
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8584,883
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8944,906
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8754,893
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7934,843
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8874,901
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8014,848
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8324,867
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7894,840
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8754,893
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9044,911
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9084,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7894,840
San GabrielEcuador 5,8623,643
SalloumEgypt 12,9898,072
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8227,967
SohagEgypt 13,0268,094
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3588,301
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,5164,670
StanleyFalkland Islands 787489
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,3939,565
StrasbourgFrance 13,3038,267
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3913,971
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5134,047
SukhumiGeorgia 14,8939,255
SchleswigGermany 13,8618,613
StuttgartGermany 13,4008,327
SamosGreece 13,5858,442
Skiros IslandGreece 13,5268,405
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,2348,224
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,2838,254
SiguiriGuinea 9,0625,631
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6214,736
SzegedHungary 13,8078,580
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,6868,504
StykkisholmurIceland 13,5748,435
SagarIndia 15,9029,882
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,55310,286
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3688,307
SemnanIran 15,2119,452
ShahroudIran 15,3769,555
ShirazIran 14,7009,135
ShannonIreland 12,8938,012
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,9258,032
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,2198,214
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,2138,211
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,0708,122
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,7157,901
Scuro MountainItaly 13,0578,114
SigonellaItaly 12,8147,963
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6515,376
SagaJapan 17,43510,834
SaigoJapan 17,54010,900
SakaiJapan 17,48910,868
SakataJapan 17,36010,788
SapporoJapan 17,54310,901
SaseboJapan 17,45310,846
SendaiJapan 17,24410,715
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,24610,717
ShimonosekiJapan 17,46810,855
ShinjoJapan 17,31810,762
ShionomisakiJapan 17,16310,665
ShirakawaJapan 17,20110,689
ShizuokaJapan 17,14010,651
SumotoJapan 17,28910,744
SuttsuJapan 17,60110,938
SuwaJapan 17,24610,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1441,333
SavannakhetLaos 16,0799,992
SiauliaiLithuania 14,6459,100
SiluteLithuania 14,5109,017
SkopjeMacedonia 13,5798,438
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6616,625
SalimaMalawi 9,7416,053
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8879,251
SibuMalaysia 14,5349,032
SanMali 9,4995,903
SegouMali 9,4255,857
SikassoMali 9,2645,757
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9806,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,9444,936
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,16611,910
SainshandMongolia 19,26711,973
SafiMorocco 11,0096,841
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6876,641
SittweMyanmar 16,18610,058
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1805,083
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,0098,706
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4689,612
SaiqOman 14,5199,022
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7678,555
SurOman 14,5969,070
SialkotPakistan 16,40710,195
SibbiPakistan 15,7359,778
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9571,837
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0632,525
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,1739,429
SandomierzPoland 14,2158,833
SniezkaPoland 13,8938,634
SuwalkiPoland 14,5109,017
SzczecinPoland 14,0288,717
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,4627,123
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7436,676
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7964,844
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3356,422
Satu MareRomania 14,0798,749
SibiuRomania 14,0078,704
SulinaRomania 14,3058,889
SadrinskRussia 16,95010,533
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,2259,461
SalekhardRussia 17,09510,623
SaratovRussia 15,6989,755
SejmcanRussia 17,27610,735
SelagoncyRussia 18,37611,419
Simusir IslandRussia 17,02210,578
SkovorodinoRussia 19,08811,861
SmolenskRussia 15,0449,348
SociRussia 14,8359,218
SortovalaRussia 15,3289,525
SuntarRussia 18,77211,665
SurgutRussia 17,53310,895
SverdlovskRussia 16,78410,430
SyktyvkarRussia 16,33410,150
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7684,827
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0815,643
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8787,381
SingaporeSingapore 14,3928,943
SliacSlovakia 13,9288,655
SeoulSouth Korea 18,00111,186
SineijuSouth Korea 18,35911,409
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,9947,453
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,3747,689
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,3037,645
SevilleSpain 11,6527,241
SennarSudan 12,0727,502
ShambatSudan 12,1787,567
ShendiSudan 12,3287,661
StenseleSweden 14,8999,258
StockholmSweden 14,5989,071
StorlienSweden 14,5889,065
SundsvallSweden 14,7649,174
SantisSwitzerland 13,2888,258
SongeaTanzania 10,0796,263
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,14010,030
SongkhlaThailand 14,9889,314
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7789,805
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1759,430
SurinThailand 15,8799,867
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5595,940
SokodeTogo 9,4785,890
SfaxTunisia 12,3377,666
SousseTunisia 12,4267,722
SamsunTurkey 14,4538,981
SiirtTurkey 14,5929,068
SivasTurkey 14,3938,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,8179,829
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,7577,928
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,4748,373
SarataUkraine 14,3598,923
SarnyUkraine 14,5299,028
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,5469,039
SumyUkraine 14,9699,302
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5649,050
SaltoUruguay 2,4271,508
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2296,978
Safford, AzUsa 10,2136,346
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6826,638
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9405,555
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2556,373
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6676,628
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Salem, InUsa 10,2066,342
Salem, OrUsa 11,9047,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0716,880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7186,039
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4645,881
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,510
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1816,948
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7964,844
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8676,753
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1976,958
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7256,665
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8336,732
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7116,035
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0056,839
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3855,832
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9106,780
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2066,342
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1327,539
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1167,529
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2096,344
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2517,613
Selma, AlUsa 9,4585,877
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3056,404
Seymour, InUsa 10,2066,342
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0826,265
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3117,029
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6515,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7766,697
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9116,780
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5066,529
Southport, NcUsa 9,5585,940
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1406,301
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4866,516
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9527,427
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0496,866
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1556,310
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1519,415
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0626,874
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2556,373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0206,848
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3096,406
State College, PaUsa 10,3096,406
State University, MsUsa 9,6045,968
State University, NmUsa 10,0006,214
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0276,231
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8676,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1586,934
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7756,696
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3926,458
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9286,170
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4715,885
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8877,387
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6186,598
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5556,559
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,42510,206
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6194,113
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6204,114
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2993,914
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3736,446
SocotraYemen 13,3658,305
SenangaZambia 8,7845,459
SerenjeZambia 9,4995,903
SeshekeZambia 8,7365,429
SolweziZambia 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -