Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8459,846
TiranaAlbania 13,4188,338
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9856,826
TebessaAlgeria 12,2447,609
TimimounAlgeria 11,2516,991
TindoufAlgeria 10,6376,610
TouggourtAlgeria 11,9247,409
TrelewArgentina 983611
TucumanArgentina 2,7771,726
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7697,313
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7707,314
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4677,747
TibooburraAustralia 10,4986,524
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3927,079
TshaneBotswana 8,0164,981
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8202,995
TarauacaBrazil 4,8333,004
TauaBrazil 5,7253,558
TefeBrazil 5,3823,345
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4752,781
TeresinaBrazil 5,7223,556
TiriosBrazil 6,1183,802
TorresBrazil 2,9581,838
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9953,725
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7522,332
TriunfoBrazil 5,6373,503
TucuruiBrazil 5,6273,497
TuriacuBrazil 5,9793,716
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,6128,459
Terrace, BcCanada 13,0078,083
Teslin, YtCanada 13,6568,486
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1077,523
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9888,071
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2317,600
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2807,009
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1996,959
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6366,609
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6436,614
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6756,633
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8817,383
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9556,808
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,452902
TaiyuanChina 18,45211,466
TaoyuanChina 16,93010,520
TengchongChina 16,89110,496
TønderDenmark 13,8598,612
TylstrupDenmark 14,0758,746
TystofteDenmark 13,9998,699
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7874,839
TahrirEgypt 13,2868,256
TantaEgypt 13,3188,276
TallinEstonia 14,9139,267
TartuEstonia 14,9429,285
TampereFinland 14,9879,313
TurkuFinland 14,8659,237
ToulonFrance 12,7687,934
ToulouseFrance 12,5737,813
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7724,830
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3324,556
TchibanGabon 9,0905,649
TbilisiGeorgia 15,0529,353
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,3498,296
TamaleGhana 9,3875,833
ThessalonikiGreece 13,5508,420
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2858,255
TimehriGuyana 6,5484,069
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,5054,664
TelaHonduras 7,6924,780
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3188,898
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3188,898
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3298,283
TabrizIran 14,8989,258
TeheranIran 15,0749,367
Tel AvivIsrael 13,6758,498
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,1998,202
TarvisioItaly 13,4598,363
TermoliItaly 13,1878,194
TorinoItaly 13,0248,093
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,0348,099
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,7107,898
TrevicoItaly 13,1258,156
TrevisoItaly 13,3158,274
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,4048,329
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,0248,093
TabouIvory Coast 8,5225,296
TadotsuJapan 17,34910,781
TakadaJapan 17,32210,764
TakamatsuJapan 17,33510,772
TakayamaJapan 17,30710,755
TanegashimaJapan 17,15910,663
TatenoJapan 17,12210,640
TateyamaJapan 17,05210,596
TokushimaJapan 17,28410,741
TokyoJapan 17,11410,635
TomakomaiJapan 17,50010,875
TottoriJapan 17,42710,829
ToyamaJapan 17,35510,785
ToyookaJapan 17,39810,811
TsuJapan 17,23110,708
TsurugaJapan 17,33610,773
TsuyamaJapan 17,40310,815
TurgayKazakhstan 16,73510,400
TripoliLebanon 13,9238,652
TobrukLibya 12,9328,036
TripoliLibya 12,3157,653
TelsiaiLithuania 14,5939,068
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2596,375
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4785,890
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4455,869
ThyoloMalawi 9,5705,947
TawauMalaysia 14,7089,140
TessalitMali 10,4796,512
TimbuktuMali 9,9246,167
TombMali 9,9206,165
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6005,966
TacubayaMexico 8,4155,229
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6685,386
TarialanMongolia 19,35912,030
TosontsengelMongolia 19,06911,850
TsetserlegMongolia 19,20411,933
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,12011,881
TangierMorocco 11,4987,145
TarfayaMorocco 10,4076,467
TazaMorocco 11,4617,122
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,38810,183
TaungooMyanmar 16,17110,049
ThandweMyanmar 16,0609,980
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2126,346
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,7634,824
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,3095,163
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,8114,854
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,9654,949
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,1725,078
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,1475,063
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,2325,116
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,9264,925
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,2685,138
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,3115,164
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,2265,112
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,1695,076
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,1745,079
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8764,895
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8744,893
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,0384,995
TahouaNiger 10,2726,383
TillaberyNiger 9,9676,194
TaejonNorth Korea 17,87011,104
TromsoNorway 15,2059,449
TrondheimNorway 14,5289,028
ThumraitOman 13,8178,586
TacnaPeru 3,7332,320
TarapotoPeru 5,0593,144
TrujilloPeru 4,9233,059
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3419,533
TorunPoland 14,2088,829
TimisoaraRomania 13,8398,600
TambovRussia 15,4749,616
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,39810,190
TaraRussia 17,61410,946
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,63410,958
TermezRussia 16,28910,122
TernejRussia 17,97811,171
TobolskRussia 17,25410,722
TomskRussia 18,25811,346
Tot’MaRussia 15,8669,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,62610,332
TuapseRussia 14,8239,211
TuraRussia 18,48211,485
TurukhanskRussia 17,98711,178
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2208,215
TortosaSpain 12,2857,634
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5289,028
TokerSudan 12,7717,936
TartousSyria 13,9628,676
TaipeiTaiwan 16,92010,514
TaboraTanzania 10,3926,458
TakThailand 16,0199,955
TrangThailand 15,0079,325
TabligboTogo 9,2855,770
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6772,906
TunisTunisia 12,4887,760
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,4919,626
TireeUk 13,3068,268
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,4038,329
TernopilUkraine 14,3598,923
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3731,474
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4915,898
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4999,010
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5505,934
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2425,743
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9445,558
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7646,068
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4006,463
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Temple, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2955,776
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4765,889
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3996,462
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6596,624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0596,872
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4036,465
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4076,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4166,473
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1556,310
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1716,321
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1036,278
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6005,966
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1746,944
TashkentUzbekistan 16,69610,375
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5944,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -