Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 360224
UaupesBrazil 5,7583,578
UbatubaBrazil 3,7532,332
UberabaBrazil 4,0022,487
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8557,988
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,09111,242
UpernavikGreenland 13,8708,619
UummannaqGreenland 13,6678,493
UdineItaly 13,4058,330
Ustica IslandItaly 12,8167,964
UenoJapan 17,25510,723
UnzendakeJapan 17,38610,804
UrakawaJapan 17,38910,805
UshibukaJapan 17,34710,779
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,17810,674
UwajimaJapan 17,31810,762
UkmergeLithuania 14,6789,121
UtenaLithuania 14,7379,158
UlaangomMongolia 18,69111,615
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,52012,130
UlgiiMongolia 18,51411,505
UliastaiMongolia 18,93111,764
UmnugoviMongolia 18,64011,583
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,53712,140
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,78711,053
UfaRussia 16,43310,212
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,90810,507
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,79912,303
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,91010,508
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,78412,294
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,45610,226
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,65710,351
Ust-MajaRussia 18,26211,348
Ust-OlojRussia 16,89210,497
Umm BeninSudan 12,0547,490
UmeňSweden 14,9619,297
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9389,904
Udon ThaniThailand 16,14510,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,12110,018
UrfaTurkey 14,3228,900
UsakTurkey 13,8188,587
Uman’Ukraine 14,5769,058
UzgorodUkraine 14,1038,763
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2266,355
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3846,453
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2956,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -