Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,3338,285
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,2131,375
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4591,528
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,0131,251
ViennaAustria 13,7448,540
VitebskBelarus 14,9729,304
VassourasBrazil 3,9232,438
VicosaBrazil 4,1252,563
VitoriaBrazil 4,2902,666
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,7952,980
VarnaBulgaria 14,0568,735
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,1136,906
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3157,652
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3497,674
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2967,641
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2737,626
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2607,618
ValdiviaChile 1,349838
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,348838
VallenarChile 2,5181,565
ValparaisoChile 2,0751,290
VanguardiaColombia 6,2173,863
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2773,279
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,1268,778
VestervigDenmark 13,9708,681
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9364,932
VilsandiEstonia 14,7189,146
VaasaFinland 14,9839,310
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,4808,377
VeravalIndia 15,1449,411
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,5439,659
ValentiaIreland 12,7717,936
VeniceItaly 13,3138,273
VeronaItaly 13,2238,217
VicenzaItaly 13,2728,248
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,0338,099
ViterboItaly 13,0538,111
VolterraItaly 13,0638,117
VientianeLaos 16,20410,069
VarenaLithuania 14,6039,075
VilniusLithuania 14,6579,108
VeracruzMexico 8,2915,152
VlissingenNetherlands 13,3368,287
VaernesNorway 14,5509,042
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,3698,929
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,6669,735
VillarricaParaguay 3,0751,911
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,0648,740
VanavaraRussia 18,91511,754
VasileviciRussia 14,7729,180
Velikie LukiRussia 15,0539,354
VerhojanskRussia 17,85711,097
ViljujskRussia 18,52011,509
VitimRussia 19,13611,892
Vize IslandRussia 16,66510,356
VladivostokRussia 18,17011,291
VolgogradRussia 15,4529,602
VologdaRussia 15,6919,751
VoronezRussia 15,2899,501
Vrangelja IslandRussia 16,0039,945
VytegraRussia 15,5809,682
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8797,382
ValenciaSpain 12,1187,530
ValladolidSpain 12,0927,514
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,9607,432
VisbySweden 14,5049,013
VanTurkey 14,7269,151
ValleyUk 13,1228,154
VinnitsaUkraine 14,5109,016
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2356,981
Valdez, AkUsa 14,2638,863
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9306,792
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9587,431
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8306,730
Vevay, InUsa 10,1646,316
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5725,948
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8356,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -