Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7236,042
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,7957,951
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8086,095
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5637,185
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2667,001
WoomeraAustralia 10,4656,503
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3697,686
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6277,225
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6266,603
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5138,397
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,7898,569
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7756,696
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5246,539
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5957,205
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9537,428
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0964,410
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6277,225
WajimaJapan 17,42910,831
WakamatsuJapan 17,24710,718
WakayamaJapan 17,26510,729
WakkanaiJapan 17,65310,970
WajirKenya 11,4847,136
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6114,729
WindhoekNamibia 7,8184,858
WaihiNew Zealand 8,2775,143
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,0835,023
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,1445,061
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8444,874
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,1285,051
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,9664,950
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,9624,948
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,1635,072
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,0985,032
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5525,314
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0074,976
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,1525,066
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,1375,057
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0515,003
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,0244,986
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,3455,185
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,9794,958
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,0885,026
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9804,959
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9764,956
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,0915,028
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,3455,185
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,2775,143
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,3955,217
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8934,905
WintonNew Zealand 7,8334,867
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,4075,224
WarsawPoland 14,2748,870
WroclawPoland 13,9828,688
WonsanSouth Korea 18,12311,262
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1367,541
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6137,838
WauSudan 11,1816,948
WaddingtonUk 13,2898,258
Waco, TxUsa 9,6495,996
Wake IslandUsa 14,0048,702
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5086,530
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7486,679
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6996,027
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8277,349
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Warren, OhUsa 10,3616,438
Warren, PaUsa 10,4526,495
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2946,397
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0886,269
Washington, IaUsa 10,5316,544
Washington, InUsa 10,2226,352
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7336,048
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0686,877
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6916,644
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4596,499
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1646,316
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2995,778
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4955,901
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8036,092
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7876,082
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9536,185
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2516,370
West Chester, PaUsa 10,2086,343
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7715,450
West Point, GaUsa 9,5335,924
West Point, NyUsa 10,3096,406
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3166,410
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9346,173
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2976,398
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0427,483
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3546,434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8826,141
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0416,240
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3536,433
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5687,188
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,2086,343
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1686,319
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5865,957
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0996,276
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3067,026
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5895,959
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4456,491
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6996,027
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1036,278
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3506,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -