Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Gallegos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Gallegos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Gallegos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,9269,275
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,0899,376
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,1309,402
YaoundeCameroon 9,7106,034
YokoCameroon 9,9196,164
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6186,598
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2898,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8587,368
YanjiChina 18,30311,374
YichangChina 17,68910,992
YinchuanChina 18,51111,503
YiningChina 17,68010,986
YariguiesColombia 6,5344,060
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9224,923
YazdIran 14,9999,320
YakushimaJapan 17,14110,652
YamagataJapan 17,27910,737
YamaguchiJapan 17,46010,850
YokkaichiJapan 17,24510,716
YokohamaJapan 17,10210,627
YonagoJapan 17,47310,858
YonagunijimaJapan 16,82010,452
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7139,143
YeMyanmar 15,8139,826
YolaNigeria 10,2496,369
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,69810,998
YurimaguasPeru 5,1243,184
YekaterinburgRussia 16,78310,429
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,65810,973
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,8279,835
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9627,434
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,8708,619
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4507,115
York, PaUsa 10,2156,348
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3876,454
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -